Sign up today! MEET FRIENDS, CREATE MEMORIES. Sign up today!

Summer 2018 Dates

Dates are now available for our summer 2018 NCS programmes. All places are allocated on a first-come, first-served basis, with reserve lists operating in areas that are fully booked. Scroll down to see the dates available in your area.

Haven’t signed up yet? Be quick! Places are already going fast…..
CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP

Signed up but haven’t chosen your date yet? 
Give us a call on 0121 386 6910 or email askncs@ingeus.co.uk to choose the date you want.


ESSEX


In Essex we’re offering both 3 and 4 week NCS programmes – choose the option that suits you best!

 25th June – 20th July or 25th June – 13th July – Basildon, Castlepoint, Chelmsford, Colchester, Rayleigh, Epping/Harlow, Uttlesford, Grays

2nd July – 27th July or 2nd July – 20th July – Braintree, Brentwood, Chelmsford, Colchester, Maldon, Tendring, Epping/Harlow, Southend On Sea

9th July – 3rd August  or  9th July – 27th July – Basildon, Braintree, Brentwood, Chelmsford, Colchester, Grays, Southend On Sea, Epping/Harlow

16th July – 10th August  or  16th July – 3rd August – Castlepoint, Chelmsford, Colchester, Rayleigh, Tendring, Southend On Sea

23rd July – 17th August  or  23rd July – 10th August – Basildon, Braintree, Brentwood, Chelmsford, Colchester, Epping/Harlow, Grays, Southend On Sea

30th July – 24th August  or  30th July – 17th August – Braintree, Brentwood, Chelmsford, Colchester, Maldon, Tendring, Epping/Harlow, Uttlesford

6th August – 24th August (3 week programme only) – Basildon, Castlepoint, Chelmsford, Colchester, Rayleigh, Grays, Epping/Harlow

 

HERTFORDSHIRE


In Hertfordshire we’re offering both 3 and 4 week NCS programmes – choose the option that suits you best!

25th June – 20th July or 25th June – 13th July – St Albans, Bishop’s Stortford/Hertford, Hitchin, Hemel Hempstead

2nd July – 27th July or 2nd July – 20th July – St Albans, Bishop’s Stortford/Hertford, Hitchin, Watford, Waltham Cross, Hatfield

9th July – 3rd August  or  9th July – 27th July – St Albans, Bishop’s Stortford/Hertford, Hitchin, Watford, Hemel Hempstead

16th July – 10th August  or  16th July – 3rd August– St Albans, Bishop’s Stortford/Hertford, Hitchin, Stevenage, Waltham Cross, Hatfield

23rd July – 17th August  or  23rd July – 10th August – St Albans, Bishop’s Stortford/Hertford, Hitchin, Stevenage, Watford, Hemel Hempstead

30th July – 24th August  or  30th July – 17th August – St Albans, Bishop’s Stortford/Hertford, Hitchin, Stevenage, Watford, Waltham Cross, Hatfield

6th August – 24th August (3 week programme only) – St Albans, Hemel Hempstead

 

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE


25th June – 20th July
– Worksop, Nottingham, Mansfield/Ashfield

2nd July – 27th July – Nottingham, Ravenshead/Newark, Mansfield/Ashfield

9th July – 3rd August – Nottingham, Worksop, Ravenshead/Newark, Mansfield/Ashfield

16th July – 10th August – Nottingham, Worksop, Mansfield/Ashfield

23rd July – 17th August – Nottingham, Worksop, Ravenshead/Newark, Mansfield/Ashfield

30th July – 24th August – Nottingham, Worksop, Mansfield/Ashfield

6th August – 24th August – Nottingham, Worksop, Ravenshead/Newark

 

DERBYSHIRE


25th June – 20th July
– Matlock/Ashbourne, Buxton/Glossop, Chesterfield, Erewash*

2nd July – 27th July – Amber Valley*, Derby, Chesterfield, Swadlincote

9th July – 3rd August – Amber Valley*, Derby, Chesterfield, Erewash*

16th July – 10th August – Matlock/Ashbourne, Buxton/Glossop, Derby, Chesterfield, Erewash*

23rd July – 17th August – Amber Valley*, Derby, Chesterfield, Erewash*

30th July – 24th August – Matlock/Ashbourne, Buxton/Glossop, Derby, Chesterfield, Swadlincote

6th August – 24th August – Amber Valley*, Chesterfield, Derby

*Departures from Amber Valley and Erewash will be taking place from the following locations, dependent on numbers:

Amber Valley – Alfreton, Belper, Heanor, Ripley
Erewash – Ilkeston, Long Eaton, Sandiacre


MERSEYSIDE


25th June – 20th July
– Liverpool, Sefton

2nd July – 27th July – Liverpool, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens

9th July – 3rd August – Liverpool, Sefton

16th July – 10th August – Liverpool, Wirral, St Helens, Sefton

23rd July – 17th August – Liverpool, Sefton

30th July – 24th August – Liverpool, Sefton, Wirral,  St Helens

6th August – 24th August – Liverpool, Sefton

 

CHESHIRE


25th June – 20th July
– Crewe, Macclesfield, Wilmslow, Runcorn/Widnes

2nd July – 27th July – Crewe, Macclesfield, Middlewich, Wilmslow, Chester, Ellesmere Port, Northwich

9th July – 3rd August – Crewe, Chester, Northwich, Runcorn/Widnes

16th July – 10th August – Crewe, Macclesfield, Middlewich, Chester, Ellesmere Port

23rd July – 17th August – Crewe, Chester, Ellesmere Port, Northwich, Runcorn/Widnes

30th July – 24th August – Crewe, Chester, Macclesfield, Middlewich, Wilmslow

6th August – 24th August – Crewe, Macclesfield, Wilmslow, Ellesmere Port, Northwich, Runcorn/Widnes